DIARY

January

Thursday 4 January

Minor Knockout, Oswestry B v Telepost E, Oswestry, 7.30pm

Monday 8 January

Shropshire League Division Two, Telepost B v Maddocks B, Telepost, 7.30pm

Cox Trophy, Telepost C v Telepost A, Telepost, 7.30pm

Minor Knockout, Telepost Junior v Church Stretton, Telepost, 7.30pm

Wednesday 10 January

Shropshire League Division Two, Telford B v Telepost E, Telford, 7.30pm

Minor Knockout, Shrewsbury B v Telepost B, Shrewsbury, 7.30pm

Thursday 11 January

Minor Knockout, Maddocks C v Telepost F, Maddocks, 7.30pm

Shropshire Rapidplay Division One, match night five, Maddocks, 7.30pm

Friday 12 – Sunday 14 January

Shropshire Congress, Wreking Housing Trust, Telford, 7pm

Monday 15 January

Shropshire League Division Three, Telepost D v Shrewsbury B, Telepost, 7.30pm

Shropshire League Division Three, Telepost F v Maddocks C, Telepost, 7.30pm

Wednesday 17 January

Shropshire League Division Three, Telford Junior v Telepost D, Telford, 7.30pm

Thursday 18 January

Shropshire League Division One, Oswestry A v Telepost A, Oswestry, 7.30pm

Friday 19 January

Shropshire League Division One, Shrewsbury A v Telepost C, Shrewsbury, 7.30pm

Monday 22 January

Shropshire League Division Two, Telepost E v Telepost B, Telepost, 7.30pm

Shropshire League Division Three, Telepost Junior v Newport C, Telepost, 7.30pm

Tuesday 23 January

Shropshire League Division Three, Telepost D v Newport Junior, Newport, 7.30pm

Friday 26 January

Deadline for round three of Shropshire Minor Individual

Monday 29 January

Shropshire League Division One, Telepost C v Telepost A, Telepost, 7.30pm

Shropshire League Division Three, Telepost D v Telepost Junior, Telford, 7.30pm

Sunday 31 January

Deadline for round two of Telepost Club Championship

February

Monday 5 February

Shropshire League Division Two, Telepost B v Newport B, Telepost, 7.30pm

Shropshire League Division Two, Telepost E v Oswestry B, Telepost, 7.30pm

Wednesday 7 February

Shropshire Rapidplay Division Two, match night three, Telford, 7.30pm

Friday 9 February – Sunday 11 February

Blackpool Chess Congress, Imperial Hotel, Blackpool

Monday 12 February

Shropshire League Division One, Telepost C v Newport A, Telepost, 7.30pm

Shropshire League Division Three, Telepost D v Maddocks C, Telepost, 7.30pm

Tuesday 13 February

Shropshire League Division Three, Newport Junior v Telepost Junior, Newport, 7.30pm

Wednesday 14 February

Shropshire League Division Three, Shrewsbury B v Telepost F, Shrewsbury, 7.30pm

Shropshire Rapidplay Division One, match night six, Telford, 7.30pm

Monday 19 February

Shropshire League Division Three, Maddocks C v Telepost Junior, Telepost, 7.30pm

Tuesday 20 February

Shropshire League Division Three, Telepost F v Newport Junior, Telepost, 7.30pm

Thursday 22 February

Shropshire League Division Two, Oswestry B v Telepost B, Oswestry, 7.30pm

Friday 23 February

Deadline for round four of Shropshire Minor Individual

Monday 26 February

Shropshire League Division Three, Telepost Junior v Telepost F, Telepost, 7.30pm

Tuesday 27 February

Shropshire League Division One, Newport A v Telepost A, Newport, 7.30pm

Thursday 29 February

Deadline for round three of Telepost Club Championship

Shropshire League Fixtures 2023-24

Shropshire Rapidplay Fixtures 2023-24

Shropshire Online League Fixtures 2022-23

Scroll to Top